Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension +3 Months
  • Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension +3 Months
  • Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension +3 Months
  • Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension +3 Months

Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension +3 Months Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension +3 Months

100ml 

Order by 1pm Monday to Thursday for Next Day Delivery

Subscribe & Save
Deliver:

Get up to 15% off* your second order or if the item goes on offer we will give you the lower price. Available on UK deliveries only.

Learn more Learn more
subscribe-and-save

Subscribe & Save

Save up to 15% off.

Why Subscribe?
Save up to 15%on future orders

Save up to 15%
on future orders

Lowest price
guaranteed

Cancel, skip or
pause at any time

Save 10% off Baby Food, Nutrional Aids, and Smoking Cessation products when you Subscribe &
Save. Offer excludes first-stage baby milk, PPE products, and restricted pharmacy products. UK only.

x
£3.79
In Stock
Delivery information Product #0009464

Please note images are for illustration purposes and may differ from the product(s) you receive

Calprofen Ibuprofen Suspension is a sugar and colour free strawberry flavoured oral suspension for children. It can help your child feel better and relieve the symptoms of fever, colds and flu and other common conditions. For infants 3+ months (weighing over 5kg). Always read the label.

Calprofen

Calprofen Ibuprofen Suspension Strawberry Flavour 3 Months is an ibuprofen-only medicine, which starts to work on a fever in just 15 minutes and lasts for up to 8 hours. Each pack comes with an easy dose syringe which helps when dispensing the correct dose of suspension. View Calprofen Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Patient Information Leaflet Here

You can use it as fast-acting pain relief, to reduce your child’s temperature and to relieve the symptoms of cold and flu.

  • Pain and fever relief for up to 8 hours.
  • Starts to work on a fever in just 15 minutes.
  • Ibuprofen Only.
  • Strawberry flavoured.
  • Sugar and colour free.

Read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use. This product is intended for use in children aged 3 months to 12 years.

Do not give this product if your baby or child:

  • Has (or has had two or more episodes of) a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding.
  • Is allergic to Ibuprofen or any other ingredient of the product, aspirin or other related painkillers.
  • Is taking other NSAID painkillers, or aspirin with a daily dose above 75 mg.

Speak to a pharmacist or your doctor before giving this product if your baby or child:

  • Has or has had asthma, diabetes, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, a stroke, heart, liver, kidney or bowel problems, or dehydrated.
  • If you are an adult taking this product you should not take this product in the last 3 months of pregnancy and you should contact your doctor or pharmacist before taking it in the first 6 months of pregnancy, if you are trying to get pregnant, if you are elderly or if you are a smoker.

DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE. KEEP ALL MEDICINES OUT OF THE REACH AND SIGHT OF CHILDREN.

Each 5 ml of Oral Suspension contains 100 mg Ibuprofen.

Also contains: E965, E219, E217, E1520 and Ethanol.

Disclaimer

The views expressed are those of our customers. If you require advice on a condition or treatment, please contact your doctor or pharmacist. For any questions regarding the products, please contact us. Please note: due to advertising regulations, not all product reviews can be displayed. Please be advised that people respond to products differently and you should always read the label.

5.00 stars

Calprofen

My daughter bring lactose intolerant this is a must for her and having been poorly I couldn't get it anywhere but then found this site. Perfect I will definitely be using again .

0 out of 0 people found this useful. Yes No Report abuse
£3.79

Sign up to our newsletter and get the latest deals, exclusive offers, health advice from our online doctor and much more.

* Terms and conditions apply